Clannad - Clannad & Clannad After Story (2008) (season)
Directed by:
Tatsuya IshiharaScreenplay:
Fumihiko ShimoCinematography:
Rin YamamotoCast:
Mai Nakahara, Yûichi Nakamura, Ryou Hirohashi, Akemi Kanda, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Kikuko Inoue, Mamiko Noto, Hōko Kuwashima, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Hikaru Midorikawa, Akiko Yajima, Tomoko Kawakami, Ikkyū Juku (more)Plots(1)
Tomoya takes a job at a bakery, hoping to become more independent. Nagisa returns to school and tries to revive the theater club. Tomoya then takes an electrician job with Yusuke and moves into his own apartment. (Prime Video)
Cast
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ikkyū Juku
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Jin Domon
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Tetsu Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Hiroomi Sugino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Kimiyoshi Kibe
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)