Cinematography:
Yutaka KurosawaComposer:
Toshio MasudaCast:
Yūki Tai, Kaori Nazuka, Ken Narita, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Rie Kugimiya, Kenji Nojima, Miyuki Sawashiro, Miki Itō, Kenji Hamada, Yuka Iguchi, Hiro Shimono (more)Episodes(25)
-
Evil Spirits All Over?! (Part 1) (E01)
-
Evil Spirits All Over?! (Part 2) (E02)
-
Evil Spirits All Over?! (Part 3) (E03)
-
The Doll House (Part 1) (E04)
-
The Doll House (Part 2) (E05)
-
The Doll House (Part 3) (E06)
-
The After School Hexer (Part 1) (E07)
-
The After School Hexer (Part 2) (E08)
-
The After School Hexer (Part 3) (E09)
-
The After School Hexer (Part 4) (E10)
-
Ghost Story in the Park!? (E11)
-
Silent Christmas (Part 1) (E12)
-
Silent Christmas (Part 2) (E13)
-
Forbidden Pastime (Part 1) (E14)
-
Forbidden Pastime (Part 2) (E15)
-
Forbidden Pastime (Part 3) (E16)
-
Forbidden Pastime (Part 4) (E17)
-
The Bloodstained Labyrinth (Part 1) (E18)
-
The Bloodstained Labyrinth (Part 2) (E19)
-
The Bloodstained Labyrinth (Part 3) (E20)
-
The Bloodstained Labyrinth (Part 4) (E21)
-
The Cursed House (Part 1) (E22)
-
The Cursed House (Part 2) (E23)
-
The Cursed House (Part 3) (E24)
-
The Cursed House (Part 4) (E25)
Plots(1)
Mai's fascination with the unknown - and burgeoning psychic powers - lead her to join the Shibuya Psychic Research team, led by enigmatic Kazuya "Naru" Shibuya. Mai will work alongside a spirit medium, a shrine maiden, an exorcist, and a monk to uncover the darkest mysteries of the unseen. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Mie Sonozaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yume Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World (2004) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Yasumichi Kushida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Youko Nishino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
升望
Japan
Best series:
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Miki Ôtani
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Rie Ichita
Japan
Best series:
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (2010) (series)
Ghost Hunt (2006) (series)
Toshimi Kanno
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ghost Hunt (2006) (series)
Tiger & Bunny (2011) (series)
Yûna Inamura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Yuka Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Ghost Hunt (2006) (series)
Sukûru Deizu (2007) (series)
Keisuke Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Ghost Hunt (2006) (series)
Minako Ichiki
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Mari Kanou
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Ghost Hunt (2006) (series)
+Tic Elder Sister (2011) (series)
鈴木真仁
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kaho Kôda
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Omi Minami
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Shin Yokooji
Japan
Best series:
Ghost Hunt (2006) (series)
Aiko Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Ghost Hunt (2006) (series)