Japan,
(2006–2007), 10 h 50 min
(Length: 25 min)
Creators:
Hiroshi WatanabeCinematography:
Shin'yo KondôCast:
Mamiko Noto, Takako Honda, Takayuki Sugō, Akeno Watanabe, Hōko Kuwashima, Isshin Chiba, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Masaya Onosaka, Mayumi Asano, Nana Mizuki (more)Episodes(26)
-
The Girl in the Dark (S02E01)
-
Bubbles (S02E02)
-
Beloved Kei (S02E03)
-
Secret (S02E04)
-
Barreling Towards Hell (S02E05)
-
Where the Sun Shines (S02E06)
-
Bonds (S02E07)
-
The Fake Hell Link (S02E08)
-
Elder Brother, Younger Sister (S02E09)
-
Anna Sone's Intimate Holiday (S02E10)
-
The Distant Room Next Door (S02E11)
-
Black Rut (S02E12)
-
Tragedy of the V (S02E13)
-
The Peaceful Lakeshore (S02E14)
-
For the Sake of This Country (S02E15)
-
Aspiring Femme Fatale (S02E16)
-
Silent Gaze (S02E17)
-
That Person's Memory (S02E18)
-
Hell Amidst the Steam, Lodging for Travelers (S02E19)
-
A Maiden's Album (S02E20)
-
Paper Balloon Wafting (S02E21)
-
Longing (S02E22)
-
Distrust (S02E23)
-
Chain Reaction (S02E24)
-
Adrift (S02E25)
-
Dyeing Indigo (S02E26)
Cast
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hidekatsu Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ryoko Ono
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Michie Tomizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Kurumi Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Hiroshi Iida
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Shiho Kawaragi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Takeshi Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yūki Tamaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Yuka Inokuchi
Japan
Best series:
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hisayoshi Suganuma
Japan
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)