Australia,
(1999–2000), 14 h 34 min
(Length: 43–44 min)
Composer:
Song ZuCast:
Lucy Bell, Peter Mochrie, Geoff Morrell, Glenda Linscott, Jennifer Kent, Gary Day, Sebastian Goldspink, Sarah Aubrey, Andrew McFarlane, Kerry Walker (more)Episodes(20)
-
Dead Offerings (S03E01)
-
Evil Chances (S03E02)
-
Tongue Tied (S03E03)
-
Dying Day (S03E04)
-
Death in the Family (S03E05)
-
Death Down Market (S03E06)
-
A Blow to the Heart (S03E07)
-
Bad Business (S03E08)
-
Hide & Seek (S03E09)
-
Booming Business (S03E10)
-
Cut & Dried (S03E11)
-
A Stab in the Dark (S03E12)
-
Grave Matters (S03E13)
-
Paid in Full (S03E14)
-
Last Act (S03E15)
-
Scent of Evil (S03E16)
-
Still Life (S03E17)
-
Absent Friends (S03E18)
-
House of Spirits (S03E19)
-
Done to Death (S03E20)
Cast
Lucy Bell
UK
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Peter Mochrie
Australia
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Time Trax (1993) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Geoff Morrell
Australia
Best series:
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
Captain James Cook (1987) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Glenda Linscott
UK
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
McLeod's Daughters (2001) (series)
Jennifer Kent
Australia
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Police Rescue (1989) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Gary Day
New Zealand
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Halifax f.p. (1994) (series)
Sebastian Goldspink
Australia
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Heartbreak High (1994) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Sarah Aubrey
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Wellmania (2023) (series)
Master Raindrop (2008) (series)
Andrew McFarlane
Australia
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Kerry Walker
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Faraway Downs (2023) (series)
Jane Harders
Best series:
Rush (1974) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Doctor Doctor (2016) (series)
Harry Cripps
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Bogdan Koca
Poland
Best series:
Bangkok Hilton (1989) (series)
The Mire (2018) (series)
Signs (2018) (series)
Ian Stenlake
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
The Wilds (2020) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Murray Bartlett
Australia
Best series:
Flight of the Conchords (2007) (series)
The White Lotus (2021) (series)
The Last of Us (2023) (series)
Duncan Wass
Best series:
The Haunted School (1986) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Police Rescue (1989) (series)
Michael Percival
Best series:
'Allo 'Allo! (1982) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
May Lloyd
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Always Greener (2001) (series)
Rebecca Rogers
Best series:
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Matlock (1986) (series)
Justin Rosniak
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Spellbinder (1995) (series)