Screenplay:
Yōsuke KurodaCinematography:
白井久男Composer:
Tsuneo ImahoriCast:
Shō Hayami, Hiromi Tsuru, Satsuki Yukino, Masaya Onosaka, Toshihiko Seki, Akio Ōtsuka, Atsuko Tanaka, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Isshin Chiba, Jūrōta Kosugi (more)Episodes(26)
-
The $$60 Billion Man (E01)
-
Truth of Mistake (E02)
-
Peace Maker (E03)
-
Love & Peace (E04)
-
Hard Puncher (E05)
-
Lost July (E06)
-
B. D. N. (E07)
-
And Between the Wasteland and Sky (E08)
-
Murder Machine (E09)
-
Quick Draw (E10)
-
Escape from Pain (E11)
-
Diablo (E12)
-
Vash the Stampede (E13)
-
Little Arcadia (E14)
-
Demon's Eye (E15)
-
Fifth Moon (E16)
-
Rem Saverem (E17)
-
Goodbye for Now (E18)
-
Hang Fire (E19)
-
Flying Ship (E20)
-
Out of Time (E21)
-
Alternative (E22)
-
Paradise (E23)
-
Sin (E24)
-
Live Through (E25)
-
Under the Sky so Blue (E26)
Plots(1)
The story of Vash the Stampede, an infamous outlaw who's wanted for scorching every town on the frontier. Of course, there's no proof Vash has ever actually killed anyone, and any gunslinging gal who wants to collect the price on his head might just find herself falling in love with him instead. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Hiroshi Yanaka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Wakana Yamazaki
Japan
Emi Motoi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Yukari Honma
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Knight in the Area (2012) (series)
Yūko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Seizō Katō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Shigeru Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Kaneta Kimotsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)