Cinematography:
Yuichiro OsadaComposer:
Masaru YokoyamaCast:
Sumire Uesaka, Hiroshi Kamiya, Wataru Takagi, Keiko Toda, Rikiya Koyama, Toshio Furukawa, Maaya Uchida, Daisuke Takahashi, Hironori Kondou, Hiroya Egashira (more)Episodes(23)
-
Young Love on the Run / Between a Rock and a Hard Place (S01E01)
-
Present for You / The Yellow Ribbon of Happiness (S01E02)
-
Trouble Rains Down!! / Amazed in a Maze (S01E03)
-
Sealed with a Kiss!! (S01E04)
-
The Glove of Love and Conflict / How I've Waited for You... (S01E05)
-
Good Day for a Departure / Oyuki / Ataru Retires (S01E06)
-
Home Is Where You Find It / Marine Garbage Disposal (S01E07)
-
Transfer Student Close Call... / Farewell Party Close Call... (S01E08)
-
To Kill with Love / Studying Mayhem (S01E09)
-
Parents' Day Horrors / Since Your Parting (S01E10)
-
Mendo Siblings!! / A Strange New Year at the Mendo Estate (S01E11)
-
Ten Is Here / A Date for Just the Two of Us (S01E12)
-
The Great Off-Campus Snack Battle / A Gift from Ten!! (S01E13)
-
That Mizunokoji Boy / Love Letter Trouble (S01E14)
-
Anko Pathos, the Taste of Love?! / Memories and a Close Call... / Adverse Effects (S01E15)
-
Family Feud!! / Hello, Sailor Suit!! (S01E16)
-
A Chest Full of Longing!! / Wish Upon a Star (S01E17)
-
Indelible Lipstick Magic!! / Lethal Attacks: Yaminabe! (S01E18)
-
Magic Realm! Jungle of Terror / Pickled (S01E19)
-
Recovering That Which Was Lost (S01E20)
-
Cosmo Teacher CAO-2 / Ooh, Scary! Voodoo Doll (S01E21)
-
Big Bottle, Little Bottle / When Love Strikes (S01E22)
-
Title Match!! The Tomo-1 Queen Contest (S01E23)
Plots(1)
Chosen as humanity’s representative in a duel against invading aliens, the womanizing Ataru faces off against the alien princess Lum — and the conflict follows him home when Lum invades both planet Earth AND the reluctant Ataru’s love life! (HIDIVE)
Cast
Masaomi Yamahashi
Japan
Best series:
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
TARAKO
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
木曽寛子
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Ryota Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takatsugu Awazu
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Chitose Morinaga
Japan
Best series:
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (2020) (series)
Rie Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Misaki Kuno
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Ryuuichi Kijima
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Yuna Taniguchi
Japan
Best series:
Death Parade (2015) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Those Snow White Notes (2021) (series)
Masafumi Kobatake
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tomohiro Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Natsune Inui
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (2022) (series)
The Unwanted Undead Adventurer (2024) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)