Eyeshield 21
Screenplay:
岸間信明Cinematography:
Kenji AkazawaComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Miyu Irino, Atsushi Tamura, Kôichi Nagano, Aya Hirano, Takanori Hoshino, 榊英訓, Masami Iwasaki, Kenji Nomura, Kappei Yamaguchi, Mamoru Miyano, Naoya Gōmoto, Kenji Hamada, Koji Ochiai, Shoko Nakagawa (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Hiruma forbids Sena to use the Devil Bat Ghost until a real game in order to keep it a secret weapon. Meanwhile Shin and Ootawara from Oujou have begun practicing in a corporation league, the Shuuei Elephants, to better hone their skills. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Atsushi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Tamako Market (2013) (series)
Kôichi Nagano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Aya Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Takanori Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
榊英訓
Japan
Best series:
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Beyblade: Metal Saga (2009) (series)
Masami Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Naoya Gōmoto
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Code: Breaker (2012) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Koji Ochiai
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Shoko Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Akiba's Trip The Animation (2017) (series)
Takeshi Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
堀田勝
Japan
Best series:
Last Cinderella (2013) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Tarou Nakada
Brazil
Best series:
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Shingo Yatsuda
Japan
Best series:
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)