Japan,
(2000–2010), 77 h 38 min
(Length: 24–25 min)
Composer:
Kaoru WadaCast:
Yoshinori Sonobe, Tomohisa Asō, Hikaru Hanada, Kazuya Nakai, Ryûgo Saitô, Hidenari Ugaki, Seiji Sasaki, Takeshi Aono, Rie Iwatsubo, Ritsuko Shimamune (more)Seasons(2) / Episodes(193)
-
Season 1 (2000) - 167 episodes
-
The Final Act (2009) - 26 episodes
Cast
Shirō Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hideyuki Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Noriko Yoshitake
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Midori Days (2004) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Takayasu Usui
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Sachi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kumiko Higa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yūko Minaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Katsuhiro Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Kôji Tsujitani
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Hiroko Taguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
ef - a tale of memories. (2007) (series)
Megumi Nasu
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Sayaka Aida
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Masako Katsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)