Midsomer Murders - Season 16 (2013) (season)
UK,
2014, 1 h 29 min
Directed by:
Alex PillaiScreenplay:
Paul LogueCinematography:
James MossComposer:
Jim ParkerCast:
Neil Dudgeon, Gwilym Lee, Fiona Dolman, Tamzin Malleson, Sanjeev Bhaskar, Ann Eleonora Jørgensen, Birgitte Hjort Sørensen, Marie Askehave (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
When a Midsomer businessman is poisoned on a trip abroad, Barnaby assists the Danish police with their inquiry. (Prime Video)
Cast
Neil Dudgeon
UK
Best series:
Survivors (2008) (series)
Roman's Empire (2007) (series)
Murder in Mind (2001) (series)
Gwilym Lee
UK
Best series:
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
Ashes to Ashes (2008) (series)
The Great (2020) (series)
Fiona Dolman
UK
Best series:
Da Vinci's Demons (2013) (series)
Ultraviolet (1998) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Tamzin Malleson
UK
Best series:
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Teachers (2001) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Sanjeev Bhaskar
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Ann Eleonora Jørgensen
Denmark
Best series:
The Killing (2007) (series)
Ride Upon the Storm (2017) (series)
Spies of Warsaw (2013) (series)
Birgitte Hjort Sørensen
Denmark
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Fortress (2010) (series)
Vinyl (2016) (series)
Marie Askehave
Denmark
Best series:
The Fortress (2010) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Ride Upon the Storm (2017) (series)
Nicolaj Kopernikus
Denmark
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
The Fairytaler (2003) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Jonathan Barnwell
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Industry (2020) (series)
Caroline Goodall
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Adrian Lukis
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Poppy Drayton
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Plebs (2013) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Joanna Scanlan
UK
Best series:
Spaced (1999) (series)
Jekyll (2007) (series)
Little Britain (2003) (series)
Richard Cordery
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Harley and the Davidsons (2016) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Nicholas Jones
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Julie Agnete Vang Christensen
Denmark
Best series:
The Fortress (2010) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Gentleman Jack (2019) (series)
Brian Conradsen
Best series:
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
The Investigation (2020) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Susan Fordham
Best series:
Bad Sisters (2022) (series)
Slow Horses (2022) (series)
Humans (2015) (series)
Hannah Blamires
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Top Boy (2011) (series)